Closed tenders

Contract 2709 - Supply and Implementation of Webcasting Service or Video Platform for Council Meetings
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
ROPS 2705 Supply of PVC Class 16 Pipes and Water Fittings
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75560 - Removal, Transportation and Disposal of Grit and Screenings from Wastewater Treatment Plants
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Tender 75556 - Upgrade of Sewerage Pump Station R1
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2703 - Provision of Internal Audit Services
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2691 Esplanade Boardwalk - Timber Oiling and Maintenance
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75562 Gordonvale Wastewater Treatment Plant - Remediation Works
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75561 - Supply and Delivery of Water Meter Stands
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Tender 75558 - Register of Pre-qualified Suppliers for Water and Wastewater Works
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75559 - Annual Manhole Rehabilitation Program
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Tender 2690 - Supply and Delivery of Citric Acid and Soda Ash
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2695 - Supply and Installation Poly Soft Layer to Sugarworld Waterpark
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
ROPS 2688 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 55283 Construction of Martyn Street Netball Courts Roof
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2639 – Provision of Pest Control Services
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2701 - Provision of Corporate Travel Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Approved by the CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Corporate Traveller Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2640 Provision of Electrical Safety Inspection and Repair Services
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
ROPS 2645 – Provision of Food Vendor Services - Refresh
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Bec's Bites, Café on the go Cairns, Coffee Your Way, East Coast Paella Co, Ezzy Pizza, Fresh to Eat, Chez LouLou, My Crepes/Susies German Sausage, Oaks Kitchen and Garden, OMG Decadent Donuts FNQ, Peppe's Bar, Rotary Club of Cairns west, Wonder Fair Amusement, Tropic Spirit Catering, Yiros Heaven
More
ROPS 2692 - Entertainment Services for First 5 Forever Childrens Literacy Program, Cairns Libraries
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by the CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Natura Education, Spinal Life Australia, Tanya Veld, Face Painters, The Write Club, and Uplift Music
More
Contract 2671 – Palm Cove Esplanade Power & Lighting Upgrades
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
ROPS 2693 - Property, Real Estate and Valuation Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: APV Valuers and Asset Management; AssetVal; CBRE Cairns; Colliers International; Deloitte Real Estate; JLL; Knight Frank (Cairns); Northern Property Valuers; Opteon Property Group Pty Ltd; Pure Property Management; REMAX Real Estate Services; State Valuation Services; Taylor Byrne
More
Request for Quotation 0139 - Professional Development Program for Community Event Industry
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
PSA 2687 Provision of C170 and C320 Bitumen Works
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary Meeting held 22 May 2019
Awarded to: 1st Preference - FGF Bitumen 2nd Preference - Pioneer North Queensland 3rd Preference - Boral Resources Qlt Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2689 Provision of Mowing Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary Meeting held 12 June 2019
Awarded to: C Agius and A Agius Slashing, ALN Maintenance, Australian Turf Management, Bama Facilities Maintenance Pty Ltd, BEL Contracting Pty Ltd, C&B Mowing Contractors, Centrogen, Creek to Coast Lawn Mowing and Maintenance Pty Ltd, GS and SM Jones, JA Slashing, JDCC Farming, Leaf n Lawn Mowing and Garden Maintenance and MPDT Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2684 – Landscape Maintenance Argentea Development and Paradise Palms Drive
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Bama Facilities Maintenance Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2686 – Supply of Vehicle, Plant and Machinery Spare Parts, Accessories and Services
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at: Suppliers are invited to a briefing and discussion session on Thursday 21 February 2019 at 5.30pm in the Civic Reception Room, Ground Floor, Council Offices, 119-145 Spence Street Cairns
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75552 - Yorkeys Knob DN375 Water Main
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary Meeting held 10 April 2019
Awarded to: Northern Civil Earthworks Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75489 – Sewage Pump Station S1 Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary Meeting held 10 April 2019
Awarded to: Koppen Developments Pty Ltd
More
Tender 75548 - Expression of Interest for Materials Recovery Facility (MRF)
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
PSA 2676 - Cleaning Services to Tanks Arts Centre Facilities and Munro Martin Parklands
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: First Preference - Cairns Cleaning contractors Second Preference - Queensland Facility Services & J&C Cleaning Service
More
Contract 2685 – Redlynch Master Plan – Revegetation Planting along Freshwater Creek
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under Delegated Authority
Awarded to: Revegetation Contractors Pty Ltd
More
2679 - PSA 2679 - Esplanade and City Amenities Cleaning
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Abelia Cleaning (first preference) Imac Cleaning (second preference)
More
ROPS 2628 - Construction, Demolition and Soils Waste Disposal
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary meeting held on 13 February 2019
Awarded to: Northern Sands & Waste Management Ironjack Recycling Pty Ltd Lemura Sand Co Pty Ltd BUGEJA EARTHMOVING Springmount Waste Management Facility CAIRNS MULCH ARV Tree Recycling Pty Ltd Tubgrinding Australia Pty Ltd
More
Contract 55280 - New Club Amenities Building Alley Park Gordonvale PC18032
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Osborne Construction Solutions Pty Ltd
More
Contract 55282 - Court House Demolition and Asbestos Removal PC17036-02
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
PSA 2680 - Cleaning Services to Spence St Administration Centre and Martyn St Depot
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under Delegated Authority
Awarded to: Biniris (Aust) Pty Ltd as first preference and Abelia Cleaning Pty Ltd as second preference
More
Contract 2683 - Freshwater Creek Flood Alert Monitoring System
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2682 – Employee Assistance Program (EAP)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Access Programs Australia Ltd
More
Contract 75532 Refurbishment of Henley's Hill No. 3 and No. 4 Water Reservoirs
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary meeting held on 23 January 2019
Awarded to: Southern Cross Reservoir Services
More
Contract 2678 – Provision of Courier Services for Cairns Libraries
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: PM Carriers
More
ROPS 2656 - Trades Services and Supplies
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary meeting held on 13 February 2019
Awarded to: AAA Landscaping and Property Maintenance, ABQuick Painting and Maintenance Services, Ace Earth, ACO Polycrete Pty Ltd, Active Fencing Company, ADK, All Built Up, All Districts Plumbing, Alpha First Aid Supplies (QLD), Anton Demolitions, Appliance Tagging Services Pty Ltd, ATI Australia Pty Limited, Auslaid Blocklaying, Auslec / Hanson and Lawrence, Austek Pty Ltd, Australian Turf Management, Avlx Pty Ltd, B J Peach Constructions Pty Ltd, Babinda Electrics, BCG Contracting (NQ) Pty Ltd, Beaches Air Conditioning and Refrigeration, Becka Constructions, Bennic Safety Calibration and Testing, Bidfood Cairns, Blackwoods Bolton Print Pty Ltd, Braschs, Brennan Constructions and DJs Fabricating and Repairs, Brett Oakley,Bunzl Outsourcing Services, Cairns Air Solutions, Cairns Audio Visual, Cairns Cable Locators Pty Ltd, Cairns Cleaning Corp, Cairns Electrical Wholesalers, Cairns Hardware, Cairns Honda, Cairns Local Glass, Cairns Maintenance Specialists Cairns Mower City, Cardinal Metal Roofing Pty Ltd, Cashcor Engineering, Celtic Construction & Utility Services, Choices Flooring Cairns, Christie Parksafe, Civform CNW Electrical Wholesale, Commercial Cleaning Pty Ltd, CSF Steel Fabricators, Darren Wall Installations Pty Ltd, Dawsons Engineering, Denis Duncombe Locksmiths Dotcom Qld Pty Ltd, Dot-Tek Pty Ltd Down To Earth Demolition, Eagle Security and Protective Services, East Coast Construction Services Pty Ltd, ECS Services Pty Ltd, Engaged Services NQ Ennis Traffic Safety Solutions Facilities First Australia Pty Ltd Far North System Solutions, Fencewright Qld, FGF Developments Pty Ltd, Fibre Optics, NQ Pty Ltd, First Aid Academy FNQ Cable Locators Pty Ltd, FNQ Plastics Freedom Constructions QLD Pty Ltd, Fulton Hogan Industries Pty Ltd, GDA Constructions Pty Ltd, GEO Stabilise Pty Ltd, Geofabrics Australasia Pty Ltd Great Energy Pty Ltd, Greenplate Pty Ltd Greenway Turf Solutions, H.C Building and Construction, Haz-Elec, Higgins Coatings Pty Ltd, Hip Pocket Workwear and Safety Honeycombes Sales and Service, HPS Contractors, Hutchinson Builders, i-LEC Solutions, Industrial Pumping, J&R Refrigeration Pty Ltd, J.J. Richards and Sons Pty Ltd, Jackson and Jackson Refrigeration Pty Ltd, JGP Electrical CQ Pty Ltd, JM Switchboards, Juvo Solutions Pty Ltd, Kewarra Painting Service, Koppen Developments Pty Ltd, Laser & Survey Supplies, Lazco Fabrications, LDI Constructions Civil Pty Ltd, Lee Crawford Electrical, LG Utilities Pty Ltd, Liquitech Qld Pty Ltd, LJ’s Plumbing and Gas Pty Ltd LNQ Construction, Luxury Paints Pty ltd Maintenance North, Martins Cleaning Service Cairns, Maxwells H2O Services, McLeod’s Painting, McLeods Office Furniture, MD Can-Do Constructions Pty Ltd, Mechanical Project Services Pty Ltd, Mick Parsons Painting Services Pty Ltd, Minehan Agencies Pty Ltd, Nano-Clear QLD, Newart Commercial Furniture, Norstate Gas Supplies, Northern Air Repair Pty Ltd, Northern Asset Services, Northern Chemicals Pty Ltd, Northern Specialised Electrical Pty Ltd, NQ Door Specialists, NQ Engineering and Fabrication Pty Ltd, NQ Fasteners and Lifting, NQ Lighting NQ Rural Supplies, NQ Sheds and Patios Pty Ltd, NQ Solar, Origin Energy ™ Pty Limited, Osborne Construction Solutions Pty Ltd, OTIS Elevator Company Pty Ltd, Outdoor Solutions Queensland, Peach Constructions, Peters ATV and Outdoor Power Equipment, PH & E O'Brien, Phaze Solutions, Pickers Vinyl and Canvas Platinum Plumbing NQ, Plumbnorth, Precision Concrete Solutions, Pressure Pumps NQ Pty Ltd, Progig, PWN Plumbing Raymond Plumbing, Reef City Maintenance and Construction, Rent A Fence Pty Ltd, Replenishable Energy Pty Ltd, Richardsons Building Service, Roadside Products Pty Ltd, Sail Structures Australia, Samark Electrical, Samios Plumbing Supplies, Sariascape Retaining Walls & Paving, Saxon Drilling, Schneider Electric Buildings Australia Pty Ltd, Sciban Electronic Security Pty Ltd, Seagull Electrical Pty Ltd, Semrau Constructions Pty Ltd, Specialist Thermography Consultants Pty Ltd, Spillers Quality Corrosion Control, Spraywayz Line Marking Pty Ltd, Status Signs Pty Ltd, Sterile Air Pty Ltd, Stratford Painting Contractors Pty Ltd, Tacoma Plumbing (NTH QLD) Pty Ltd, Taylor Made Cleaning Solutions, TFH Hire Services, The Breakthrough Group, The Concreters, The Good Guys Discount Warehouses (Australia) Pty Ltd, Thomas Arboriculture, Tom Cowles Locksmiths / TCL Security Tonkin Steel, Top Gun Business, Tosco Office National, Totally Workwear Cairns, Tradelink Plumbing Centres, Treadwell, Trinity Printers, Tropical Irrigation Services, Tropi-Cool Window Tinting, Troy Cummings Locksmith Pty Ltd, Turners Home Appliances, Tutt Bryant Hire, Ultimate Cleaning Products NQ, Ultimate Plumbing and Gas Pty Ltd, Urban Play, Value Added Engineering NQ, Visual Imaging Pty Ltd, Wagstaff Piling Pty Ltd.
More
Contract 2670 - Marlin Coast Recreation Centre Air Conditioning Replacement
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75545 - Behana Creek Water Treatment Plant Sodium Hypochlorite System Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under Delegated Authority
Awarded to: LDI Constructions Civil Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75528 - Bellenden Ker Intake Access Road Replacement Bridge
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under Delegated Authority
Awarded to: Cairns Regional Council Infrastructure Services - Cairns Works Construction
More
Contract 75541 – Annual Program- Design and Replacement of Wet Well and Valve Pit Lids
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: NQ Engineering and Fabrication Pty Ltd on a lump sum basis for a value of $225,462
More
Contractor Briefing - Construction, Demolition and Soils Waste Disposal, Recovery and Recycling Options
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Information session only
More
Contract 75534 - Babinda Wastewater Treatment Plant - Design and Construct of primary sedimentation tank and associated works
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 28 November 2018
Awarded to: LDI Constructions Civil Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $1,421,192.00 excluding GST
More
Contract 75540 – Sewage Pump Station KB1 Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 14 November 2018
Awarded to: Koppens Developments Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $857,781.60 excluding GST
More
Contract 75539 – Gordonvale WWTP Control System Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 14 November 2018
Awarded to: Minelec Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $577,596.00 excluding GST
More
Contract 75538 – Odour Control at SPS TB1, Trinity Beach
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Bioaction Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $276,350.00 excluding GST
More
ROPS 2668 – Provision of Legal Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded at Council Ordinary Meeting held on 28 November 2018
Awarded to: Colin Biggers and Paisley Lawyers, Corrs Chambers Westgarth, DWF Australia, Helix Legal Pty Ltd, Holding Redlich, HopgoodGanim Lawyers, King and Company Solicitors, MacDonnells Law, Marrawah Law, McCullough Robertson, McInnes Wilson Lawyers, Miller Harris Lawyers, Minter Ellison Lawyers, P&E Law, Peak Services Legal, Preston Law, Recoveries and Reconstruction, Ryder Legal, WGC Lawyers
More
PSA 2673 - Servicing of Generators
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Great Energy Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2669 - Blast and Paint Steel Members and Soffit Replacement
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 75511 - Design and Construction of Water Main – Dickson Road to Jackson Street, Mirriwinni
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 14 November 2018
Awarded to: LDI Constructions Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $910,874.00 excluding GST
More
ROPS 2674 - Supply, Design and Installation Services for Irrigation
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 28 November 2018
Awarded to: Benchmark Landscape Group, Cairns Irrigation, Reece Australia Irrigation, Think Water Cairns, Total Eden Cairns, and Tropical Irrigation Services
More
Contract 75537 – SPS B1 Remediation Works and SPS ED6 Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 14 November 2018
Awarded to: Koppens Developments Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $1,062,177.30 excluding GST
More
ROPS 2665 Pressure Cleaning of Infrastructure
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary meeting of Council held on 14 November 2018
Awarded to: Kaseys Pressure Services, DWA Pressure Cleaning, Under Pressure Services, TJS Services Group Pty Ltd, Top Gun Business
More
Contract 2675 - Stormwater Relining Program 2018/2019
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by the CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Relining Solutions Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2672 - Purchase of Industrial Vacuum Truck
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to: Tender awarded to Vorstrom Vacuum Equipment
More
ROPS 2659 - Provision of Training Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary meeting of Council on 28 November 2018
Awarded to: Amazing People Pty Ltd, Aquatic Response, Australian Institute of Management Education and Training, Australian Red Cross Training Services, Bendelta Pty Ltd, Institute of Management, Cairns First Aid Training, Civil Safety, Accreditation and Training Services, Coach Central, Complete Business Solutions (QLD), Play Safety Group Pty Ltd, Baseline Training Pty Ltd, Edwards Institute of Further Education, Efficiency Works Pty Ltd, Training Connections Australia, FranklinCovey Pty Ltd, Horticultural Training Pty Ltd, Safety Circle Pty Ltd, Inspyr Pty Ltd, Isis Training, Peak Services, MEGT, Mihaven Training, Safetylec Management Solutions, Training Services QLD, Priority Management Australia, Pro-Lift Training FNQ, Queensland Fire and Rescue Service, Total management and Training, Queensland Transport and Logistics Training, Simmonds and Bristow Pty Ltd, Duff Consulting, Skill360 Australia, Strive Occupational Rehabilitation, TAFE Queensland, Work Life Choices Pty Ltd, Harness Energy Services Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2646 - Flying Fox Deterrent Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Seascape Technology Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75529 Gordonvale Wastewater Treatment Plant Inlet Screens Replacement
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 12 September 2018
Awarded to: Koppens Developments Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $814,377.00 excluding GST
More
Contract 75527 Northern and Marlin Coast Watewater Treatment Plant Diffuser Replacement
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Xylem Water Solutions
More
Contract 75525 - Refurbishment of White Gap No. 2 and No. 7 Water Reservoirs
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 12 September 2018
Awarded to: Southern Cross Reservoir Services Australia Pty Ltd for the total lump sum of $3,446,560.00 excluding GST
More
RFQ 2666 – Cairns CBD and Environs Drainage Management Plan – Stage 1
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by General Manager under delegated authority
Awarded to: Cardno Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2652 – Supply and Services for Reinforcing Steel
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Lyndons Pty Ltd and ARC Reinforcing
More
ROPS 2634 - Property, Real Estate and Valuation Services
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Tender cancelled
More
ROPS 2645 Provision of Food Vendor Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: 2 Mamas Spuds & Tacos Caffe Crema 2, Cairns Spit Roast, Cart Wheels Coffee, Espresso Mobile Cafe Cairns, Fairy Floss QLD, Food4U The Food Factory, Janet Kennedy, Juicicle@ftuiticle.Cairns.Au, Krishnas Kitchen, Ma Der Thai Street Food, Madam Kransky's German Sausages, Mamma Mia Italian Eats, My Coffee Shot, Providore Amore, Richards Salt and Pepper Takeaways, Rotary Club of Cairns Trinity Inc., Scoo Brew, Snoop Dogz, So Hangry, Spoonies Fro-Yo Mobile Food Van, Spud Head, The Coffee Can, The DONUT SHACK, The Flavours of India, The Hungry Nomad, The Samosa Hub, Tony’s Pizza Cairns, Tropical Sno Cairns
More
PSA 2653 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Signs and Control Devices
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Artcraft Pty Ltd and Outsource1 Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2660 Smithfield Pool Facility Renewal
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by the CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Osborne Construction Solutions Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2654 Supply and Delivery of Ready Mix Concrete
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Ordinary Meeting of Council held on 14 November 2018
Awarded to: Boral Resources (Qld) Pty Ltd (Boral), Holcim (Australia) Pty Ltd (Holcim), Pioneer North Queensland Pty Ltd (PNQ)
More
Contract 2650 - Provision of Hygiene Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Flick Anticimex Pty Ltd
More
Request for Services Active Living Program
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by the Branch Manager under Delegated Authority
Awarded to: Monique Elliot, Peter Dumsom, Gill Brittliff, Joel Groberg, Marion Davis, Donald Fraser, Tilda Rawal, Angela Armstrong, and Melody Ward
More
RFQ0103 - Strategic Review of Council's Security Operations
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by General Manager under delegated authority
Awarded to: Jacobs Group Australia Pty Ltd
More
ROPS 2655 - Project Consultants
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 22 August 2018
Awarded to: 2CREATE Architecture Pty Ltd, Access All Ways Consultants, All Construction Approvals Pty Ltd, Archipelago Architects Pty Ltd, Architecture and Access (Aust) Pty Ltd, Astute Building Certification, Aurecon, Australian Heritage Specialists Pty Ltd, Australian Road Research Board, Australian Strategic Advisory Pty Ltd, B J Peach Constructions Pty Ltd, Black and More, BMT WBM Pty Ltd, Brazier Motti Pty Ltd, CA Architects Pty Ltd, Cardno, Civil Project Support Services Pty Ltd, Civil Services Group Pty Ltd, Clarke and Prince Pty Ltd, Coburn Architecture, Conrad Gargett, Converge Heritage and Community, CT Management Group Pty Ltd, D2C Consulting, Davison Development Solutions Pty Ltd, DM2 Architecture Pty Ltd, Ecosave Pty Ltd, Ecosure Pty Ltd, Emergent Building Approvals, Empower Engineers and Project Managers Pty Ltd, Fabritecture Australia Pty Ltd, Flanagan Consulting Group, Flyt Pty Ltd, FNQ Building Certification Approvals, FNQ Cable Locators Pty Ltd, Four Elements Consulting, FRC Environmental Pty Ltd, GANDEN Engineers and Project Managers, Gea Environmental Pty Ltd, Genesis Engineering , GeoTrends Economics and Sustainability, GHD Pty Ltd, Gilboy Hydraulic Solutions, Global Green Pty Ltd, Gordon Gould Ipson (GGI) Architects, i4 Architecture Pty Ltd, IME Consultants Pty Ltd, Inclusive Access Solutions, Indij Architectural and Interior Design, Intelligent Risks Pty Ltd, JJ Ryan Consulting Pty Ltd, JMC Architects, Johnstaff Projects (Qld) Pty Ltd, Kehoe Myers Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd, Killeen Design, LA3 Pty Ltd, Landplan Landscape Architecture, LEAD Consultants Pty Ltd, Life Design Consulting, M&P Project Services Pty Ltd, Macutex, McIlveen and Associates Pty Ltd, MMP Architects Pty Ltd, MRA Consulting Group, Natura Consulting, Navin Officer Hertiage Consultants Pty Ltd, NEArchitecture Pty Ltd, Niche Environment and Heritage Pty Ltd, NRA Environmental Consultants, Pavement Engineering and Project Management Services Pty Ltd, PAWA Architecture Pty Ltd, PDR Engineers Pty Ltd, Peak Services, Peter Smith, Pippa Barlow, Planz Town Planning Pty Ltd, POD (People Oriented Design), Projex Partners Pty Ltd, PSA Consulting (Australia) Pty Ltd, Redec Pty Ltd, Reel Planning Pty Ltd, Replenishable Energy Pty Ltd, RGC Consulting Pty Ltd, Rider Levett Bucknall Qld Pty Ltd, RNS Solutions Pty Ltd, RPS Australia, Ruth Woods, Safetylec Management Solutions, Sequal Consulting Group Pty Ltd, SESL Australia Pty Ltd, SJA Construction Services Pty Ltd, Soil Engineering Services, SPA Consulting Engineers (QLD) Pty Ltd, Spencer Civil Pty Ltd, St George Project Services Pty Ltd, STP Consulting Pty Ltd, Taylor Cullity Lethlean, Tensys Engineers Pty Ltd, TerraModus Surveying, Thirkell Consulting Engineers and Building Design, Total Management and Training, TPG Architects, Trinity Engineering and Consulting Pty Ltd, Verterra, Vertrans Consultants Pty Ltd, Virtual Safety Manager, Wade Design Engineers Pty Ltd, Water Modelling Solutions Pty Ltd, Water Technology Pty Ltd, Winning Safety Group Pty Ltd, WMA Water Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75512 - Annual Program - In-Situ Sewer Relining, CCTV Recording and Reporting of Sewer Lines
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Relining Solutions
More
Contract 2649 - Little Fretwell Park Youth Activity Space
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Koppens Developments Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2633 – Supply and Delivery of Hydrated Lime
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: No quotation submissions received
More
Contract 2647 – Expression of Interest Annual Book Sale Event (Cairns Libraries)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: St Vincent de Paul Society
More
Contract 75514 - Register of Prequalified Purchasers of Recyclable Materials
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Aston Sustainability Certified Destruction Service Pty Ltd Genuine Recycling Group Pty Recycle Design Technologies Aust Pty Sims Metal Management Visy Recycling
More
PSA 2635 – Cleaning of Gross Pollutant Traps
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to: First Preference - Hydro-Vac Excavations FNQ Second Preference - NQ Drain Doctors
More
PSA 2623 Supply and Lay of Asphaltic Concrete
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 16 May 2018
Awarded to: FGF Bitumen Pty Ltd, Boral Resources (Qld) Pty Ltd, Pioneer North Qld Pty Ltd and Bitumen Patch and Pave
More
Contract 2638 – Register of Prequalified Suppliers for the provision of Temporary Personnel Services (White Collar)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 24 April 2018
Awarded to: CBC Staff Selection, Exclaim It Pty Ltd, LO-GO Appointments, New Start Australia and Precruitment
More
Contract 2629 – Compliance Testing of Fire and Life Systems and Equipment
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Endfire Engineering Services Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2644 – Woree Pool Facility Renewal
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Osborne Construction Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2636 - Landscape Maintenance - Smithfield Village
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Bama Services Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2632 - Supply and Delivery of Cationic Poly-Electrolyte
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Chemical trials in progress
More
Contract 2641 - Supply and Delivery of Wheelie Bin Cabinet Enclosures
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Unisite Group Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2630 - Council Depots Security Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: ECS Services Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75481 - Design and construction of Freshwater Creek Water Treatment Plant Filter Refurbishment
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Aquatec Maxcon
More
Contract 75487 - Earlville Sewerage Upgrade Stage 1
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council’s Ordinary Meeting held on 24 April 2018
Awarded to: Awarded to Rob Carr Pty Ltd
More
Sponsorship Cairns Esplanade Lagoon lifeguards
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: GBR Helicopters Pty Ltd
More
CARETAKER REQUIRED FOR BRAMSTON BEACH CARAVAN PARK AND CAMPGROUND
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Trevor and Vicki Miles
More
Contract 2631 – Approved Contractor List – Human Resource Services (READVERTISED)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Bendelta Pty Ltd; Blackadder Associates Pty Ltd; The Trustee for Centium Group Unit Trust; ConNetica Consulting Pty Ltd; CT Management Group; Elite Executive Pty Ltd; The Trustee for Turner Family Discretionary Trust; Windsor Manor Pty Ltd; Mercury Group of Companies Py Ltd; Human Resource Dynamics Pty Ltd; IPAR Rehabilitation Pty Ltd; Jobfit Health Group Pty Ltd; Kinnect Pty Ltd; Lime Medico Legal Pty Ltd; McLeod Street Medical; MedHealth Pty Ltd; AM Guthrie; IPN Medical Centres Pty Ltd; People Check Pty Ltd; Pauland Pty Ltd; Human Synergy Group Pty Ltd; Peters Workplace Law Pty Ltd; Resile Pty Ltd; Strive Occupational Rehabilitation Pty Ltd; Keevers Family Trust; The Personnel Risk Management Group; The Rogers Group Pty Ltd; Vital Leaders Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75488 - Automated Backup System for SCADA Virtual Machines
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Awarded to Digital Sense Hosting Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2625 - De-nutting of Coconut Palms
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Advanced Vegetation Management, Global Foliage Managers Pty Ltd, North Queensland Arboricultural Services Pty Ltd and Tree Arrangements Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2624 – Approved Contractor List – Human Resource Services
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: READVERTISED UNDER CONTRACT 2631
More
Contract 2626 - Operation and management of the Marlin Coast Recreation Centre
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 13 December 2017
Awarded to: Bajada Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2627 – CCTV of Underground Drainage Assets
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: FlowPro Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75482 – Design & Construction of Water Mains at Various Sites
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 13 December 2017
Awarded to: LDI Constructions Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75497 - PCW18001 Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Discrete Analyser
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: The project is cancelled and will not be proceeding.
More
Expression of Interest - Get involved with the 2018 Commonwealth Games Festival
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
RFQ0085 - Experience CPAC & MMP - Video Production
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Project is cancelled and will not be proceeding
More
PSA 2614 – Supply and Delivery of Stormwater Pipes, Box Culverts and Pre-Cast Concrete Products
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 15 November 2017
Awarded to: Rocla Pty Ltd as first preference and Concrete Products Australia as second preference
More
Expression of Interest for Contract 75502 - Construction of a New Water Laboratory
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable - awarded under General Manager delegation
Awarded to: J Hutchinson Pty Ltd, Keir Qld Pty Ltd, Bryant Qld Pty Ltd
More
Contract 55279 - Barlow Park Track Refurbishment
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 25 October 2017
Awarded to: Polytan Australia
More
LB006824 - Supply of Commercial Vehicles to Cairns Regional Council and Others
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Refer to Local Buy - www.localbuy.net.au
More
Contract 2609 – Register of Prequalified Suppliers for Hire of Mobile Plant and Equipment (Wet and Dry Hire)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 15 November 2017
Awarded to: Addison (NQ) Pty Ltd, Advanced Civil Earthworks Pty Ltd, P and A Gill Pty Ltd ATF the Trustee for Gill Family Trust, Rykes Pty Ltd ATF BC and J Allen Trust, AME Civil Contracting Pty Ltd, Aussie Drill Kings Pty Ltd, B and M (Cairns) Pty Ltd as Trustee for the McKenzie Family Discretionary Trust, B and A Earthmoving Pty Ltd B and S Piercy Pty Ltd, Christopher Beanham, Bells Carrying and Crane Hire Services Pty Ltd, Perchfield Pty Ltd, William Francis James Bulley, Panebianco Enterprises Pty Ltd, Centrogen Pty Ltd, Cairns Steel Construction Pty Ltd, Cheshire Contractors Pty Ltd, Civil Teknix Pty Ltd, Coates Hire Operations Pty Ltd, Colin Montgomery, Milan John Bosnich, Crossy's Crane Hire Pty Ltd, Mason Family Trust, Samark North Qld Pty Ltd, Sell's Plant Hire Pty Ltd, DJ Parsons Pty Ltd, EGB Group Pty Ltd DJ Quabba & M Quabba, EJ Grader Hire Services Pty Ltd, Flexihire Pty Ltd, FNQ Bobcat Hire, Viltan Pty Ltd, Formosa Construction and Fabrication Pty Ltd, FLGT Pty Ltd ATF Frank and Lyn Marino Family Trust, Frank Milligan Tipper Hire, Gary Alan Shearer, Robyn Kate Robinson, Geoff Sceney's Earthmoving, Global Foliage Managers Pty Ltd, Global Hire and Services Pty Ltd, Grant Victor King, Gregg Construction Pty Ltd, Glenn Stuart Jones, Hastings Deering (Australia) Ltd, Clements-Markham Family Trust, HEH Civil Pty Ltd, Hepworth Truck Hire Pty Ltd as Trustee for Hepworth Family Trust, The L and D Hockey Family Trust, HW & TA Plumb Pty Ltd tf Howard Plumb Family Trust, Leslie T Morrison and Denise H Day as Trustee for Morrison Family Trust, i-Lec Solutions Pty Ltd, Intrans Logistics Pty Ltd, Ian W and Laura F McCulloch, John and Hilary Pedrola, J and P Foyle Contractors Pty Ltd as Trustee for J and P Foyle Contractors Trust, J & R Grego Group, J & S Hall Earthmoving Contractors, J.R. & L.M. Trackson Pty Ltd, Jeffrey Seiler, John Mario Villari, KA & KM Rayment, Kennards Hire Pty Ltd, MW making It Work Pty Ltd, The Trustee for Kingsley Family Trust, Koppen Construction Pty Ltd, Darrin John Fenoglio, Len Vickers Backhoe Hire, Magnum Plumbing Pty Ltd, Marino's Excavations, MDW Pump Rentals QLD Pty Ltd, MGH Excavations, Mick Newport Contracting Pty Ltd, MPDT Pty Ltd, Hewwell Pty Ltd, Christea Pty Ltd, Warapaint Pty Ltd, Raines Industries Pty Ltd ATF the Trustee for Raines Family Trust, Vrashtil Familty Trust, Oakdare Holdings Pty Ltd, Ontrack Civil Contracting Pty Ltd, Padovan Harvesting Pty Ltd, Peter Clarke Backhoe Hire, Peter Simkin Plant Hiring, PM's Backhoe Hire, The Trustee for the van Eck Family Trust, Di Palma and Puglisi and JC Puglisi, Gayle Peihopa, Ray Ellis, Reef Earthmoving Pty Ltd, Rhino Excavation and Bobcat Hire, Jim Harris, Robert and Velia Ridolfi, Rodney and Naomi Stewart, Willdig Group Pty Ltd, Raymond William Hussey, S and ST Quabba, Sherrin Rentals Pty Ltd, Stabilised Pavements of Australia Pty Ltd, Swait Tip Truck Hire Pty Ltd, Wymere Pty Ltd ATF the Wymere Discretionary Trust, Breakthrough (NQ) Pty Ltd, IKCO Pty Ltd, Tree Arrangements Pty Ltd, Peter James Brown and Lynda Barbara Clark Brown, North Sheridan Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2612 – Supply, Delivery and Laying of Turf
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 11 October 2017
Awarded to: Tropical Lawns Pty Ltd as first preference and Global Foliage Managers Pty Ltd as second preference
More
Contract 75480 - PUMPED - A Water and Waste Art Trail
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 11 October 2017
Awarded to: Anthony Vue Vanghoua, M Toohey (trading as Chelles Artworks), Thirawut Bunyasakseri, Violet Shaban, India Collins, Nicky Bidgu Prior (Endless Entertainment), Louise Derry, Sea Walls Festival
More
PSA 2608 - Supply and Delivery of Electromagnetic Flow Meters
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable
Awarded to: Siemens Ltd - first preference, ABB Australia Pty Ltd - second preference
More
PSA 2611 – Provision of Traffic Control Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 16 August 2017 and endorsed at Council Ordinary Meeting of 23 August 2017
Awarded to: Traffic Services Pty Ltd as first preference, Arid to Oasis Traffic Solutions Pty Ltd as second preference, East Coast Traffic Controllers Pty Ltd as third preference
More
Contract 2602 - Reading of Water Meters for Council's Water Supply System
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 16 August 2017 and endorsed at Council Ordinary Meeting of 23 August 2017
Awarded to: Skilltech Consulting Services Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2603 - Cleaning of Barbecues and Picnic Facilities
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Zillton Pty Ltd as first preference, Taylor Made Enterprises Pty Ltd as second preference
More
Contract 2607 – Supply of Hardwood Timber for Cairns Esplanade Deck Replacement
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Cape York Timber Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2615 - Cairns Esplanade Stormwater Relining
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: Interflow Pty Ltd
More
RFQ0066 – Disposal of Assets: Sale of Second Hand Timber from Cairns Esplanade Deck Replacement
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Kennedy's Timbers
More
Contract 75435 - Mount Peter Gravity Sewer Main
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 19 July 2017
Awarded to: J.R. & L.M. Trackson Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2604 - Design, Supply and Installation of Solar PV Systems at 12 Council sites
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Solgen Energy Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2595 – Centenary Lakes Nature Play
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2592 - Preferred Supplier Arrangement for Tree Maintenance and Arborist Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Services Committee Meeting of 21 June 2017
Awarded to: Tree Arrangements Pty Ltd, Global Foliage Managers Pty Ltd, Caino's Tree Care Pty Ltd, MPDT Pty Ltd, Branching Out Tree Specialist, ETS Vegetation Management, NQ Arboricultural Services, Advanced Vegetation Management, AA Taylors Treelopping and Zen Arbor
More
Contract 75470 – Copperlode Dam Early Warning System
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable - awarded under CEO delegation 24 August 2017
Awarded to: Prospect Group Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2598 - Preferred Supplier Arrangement for Supply and Spray Herbicide
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 24 May 2017
Awarded to: Nambil Pty Ltd trading as All Pest and Weed Control
More
Contract 2593 - Provision of Cash Collection Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 24 May 2017
Awarded to: Prosegur Australia Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75469 - Collection of Household Hazardous Waste
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 28 June 2017
Awarded to: Cleanaway Operations Pty Ltd trading as North Queensland Resource Recovery (NQRR)
More
Get involved with the 2017 Cairns Festival - Performers, Facilitators and Sponsors
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2597 – Request for Information - Integrated Council business systems
Status: Cancelled
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable
Awarded to: Information only
More
Contract 55278 - Lake Street Carpark Building Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting held on 24 May
Awarded to: Hutchinson Builders
More
Contract 75471 - Construction of Rising Main TB1
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 21 June 2017
Awarded to: Koppens Development Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2594 - PC17034-07 Northern Court Sport Precinct
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Planning and Environment Committee Meeting of 12 April 2017
Awarded to: Koppens Development Pty Ltd
More
FNQ012 - Regional Collection & Removal of Ferrous Scrap Metal and/or Used Lead Acid Batteries
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 21 June 2017
Awarded to: Sims Group Australia Holdings Ltd
More
Contract 2591 – Provision of Corporate Workwear (Indoor Staff)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Governance Committee Meeting of 19 April 2017
Awarded to: Workwear Group Pty Ltd
More
RFQ 033 – Palm Cove Drainage Management Plan
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Awarded by CEO under delegated authority
Awarded to: GHD Pty Ltd
More
Contract No. 2590 – Request for External Services: Audit Committee Membership
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Governance Committee Meeting of 19 April 2017
Awarded to: Mr Greg Nucifora and Mr Geoff Haberfeld
More
Consultancy 25/2016 – Freshwater Creek WTP Planning Study and Condition Assessment
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable
Awarded to: Hunter H2O
More
Contract 2589 – Register of Prequalified Suppliers for Supply of Spare Parts, Accessories and Services for Council’s Vehicles, Plant and Equipment
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 19 April 2017
Awarded to: Various Suppliers - contact Procurement on 4044 3044
More
Contract 2576 – Register of Prequalified Suppliers for the Supply of Preformed Thermoplastic Road Markings
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable
Awarded to: Crystalite Design Pty Ltd, Ennis Traffic Safety Solutions Pty Ltd, Dura Product Industries Pty Ltd
More
PSA 2577 – Installation of Road Barrier Systems
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure 15 March 2017, Ordinary 22 March 2017
Awarded to: Willdig Group Pty Ltd T/A Rope and Rail
More
Contract 75436 - Edmonton WWTP Clarifier Upgrade
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 15 March 2017
Awarded to: LDI Constructions Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75468 – Construction of T01 Rising Main
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 15 February 2017
Awarded to: FGF Developments Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2550 – Register of Prequalified Suppliers for Events, Marketing, Media and Advertising Services
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Governance Committee Meeting of 15 March 2017
Awarded to: Register of Prequalified Suppliers - awarded to multiple suppliers
More
Contract No. 2540 – Register of Pre-qualified Suppliers – Supply of Training, Facilitation Services, Resource and Materials
Status: Not yet awarded
Meeting awarded at:
Awarded to:
More
Contract 2586 – Register of Prequalified Suppliers for Trade Services, Goods and Materials
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Infrastructure Committee Meeting of 15 March 2017
Awarded to: Register of pre-qualified suppliers - awarded to multiple suppliers
More
Request for Tenders - Regional Supply and Delivery of Water Chemicals
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 26 April 2017
Awarded to: Separable Portion 1 - Sodium Hypochlorite – Ionicas Australasia Pty Ltd T/A Elite Chemicals Separable Portion 2 - Liquid Alum – Cleveland Bay Chemical Company Pty Ltd
More
Contract No. 75467 – Provision of Services for the Testing of Water Laboratory Samples
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 15 March 2017
Awarded to: ALS Limited trading as Australian Laboratory Services Pty Ltd
More
Contract No. 2582 – Road Maintenance Contract for Street Lighting and Traffic Signals
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 14 December 2016
Awarded to: Phaze Solutions Pty Ltd
More
Contract No. 55277 – Construction of Shaft Street Pump Station
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 14 December 2016
Awarded to: LDI Constructions Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2587 – Provision of Bulk Fuel, Fuel Cards and Oils and Lubricants
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Council Ordinary Meeting of 14 December 2016
Awarded to: Trinity Petroleum Services Pty Ltd
More
Local Buy BUS251-1016 – External Labour Hire Services for Cairns and FNQ
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Local Buy
Awarded to: Aus Mining Personnel Pty Ltd, AWX Pty Ltd and Maxiforce Recruit
More
Request for Tender - Regional Removal and Beneficial Reuse of Biosolids
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Arkwood Organic Recycling
More
Local Buy NPN2.15 – Plant Machinery Equipment (Refresh)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Refer to Local Buy - www.localbuy.net.au
More
Local Buy BUS258-0816 – Office and Stationery (Goods and Associates Services)
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: N/A
Awarded to: Refer to Local Buy - www.localbuy.net.au
More
Contract 75462 – Western Bypass to Shale Street Trunk Water Main
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: 15 February 2007 Water and Waste Committee Meeting, 22 February 2017 Ordinary Meeting
Awarded to: JR & LM Trackson Pty Ltd
More
Contract 2585 - Lake Placid Toilet Block Contract
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Not applicable
Awarded to: WIP Constructions Pty Ltd
More
Contract 75457 – Waste and Recycling Collection 2017-2026
Status: Awarded
Meeting awarded at: Water and Waste Committee Meeting of 15 February 2017
Awarded to: JJ Richards and Sons Pty Ltd
More